28

Add caption
Woodrow Wilson 
1913 - 1921



Vice President: Thomas R. Marshall (1913-21)
Born: December 28, 1856, in Staunton, Virginia
Died: February 3, 1924, in Washington, D.C.
Career/Occupation: General
Religion: Presbyterian
Education: Graduated from the College of New Jersey (now Princeton University) (1879)
Political Party: Democratic
Nickname(s): "Schoolmaster in Politics"


Other Government Positions:
Governor of New Jersey, 1911-13


Presidential Salary: $75,000

Presidential Firsts:

No comments:

Post a Comment

A website of Presidential Facts and Trivia